Movies

Sort By

Around the World in 80 Days (2004) (2004)
Around the World in 80 Days is a 2004 American action adventure comedy film based on Jules Verne's novel of the same name and remake of the movie of the same name of 1956. It stars Jackie Chan, Steve Coogan and Cécile de France. The film is set the nineteenth century and centers on Phileas Fogg (Ste...
Eragon (2006)
Eragon is a 2006 British-American action-fantasy film directed by Stefen Fangmeier (in his directorial debut) and written by Peter Buchman, based on Christopher Paolini’s 2002 novel of the same name. The film stars Ed Speleers in the title role as well as Jeremy Irons, Sienna Guillory, Robert Carlyl...
Journey to the Far Side of the Sun (1969)
Aka known as Doppelgänger. Set in the year 2069, the European Space Exploration Council has found another planet similar to earth on the other side of the sun. Two astronauts are sent to investigate the new planet however things go wrong with only one astronaut surviving, Colonel Glenn Ross. Ross...
I Saw What You Did (1965)
Two teenage girl decide to have an evening of fun by making prank calls with the following "I saw what you did, and I know who you are.". However as go through the night they call a man who has recently killed his wife. The man takes them seriously and attempts to hunt them down to silence them pre...
Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell (1968)
A group of survivors make it out of a plane crash however they then attacked by alien creatures. Director by Hajime Satô. The Criterion Collection released a film in a DVD box set in 2012.
Queen of Blood (1966)
In the year 1990, an alien species makes contact with Earth. The aliens ship crash lands on Mars in which the Earth sends a rescue ship. The only survivor is a green skinned woman however when they bring her aboard the crew members start being killed off. Each member being drained of their blood....
The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (1966)
Bumbling aspiring reporter Luther Heggs finally gets a chance from his editor. The catch is that he has to spend the night in a haunted house. Luther does indeed claim to witness a ghost and writes a story which makes the front page. This ruins the plans of the mansion's owner who wants to demolish...
The Earth Dies Screaming (1964)
A group of survivor start gathering in a inn in Britain. A gas attack has took out a good chunk on the population but the survivors soon discover there are robots walking patrolling the streets. These robots can kill any one within a single touch and can resurrect the dead for assistance to hunt dow...
The Mask 3-D (1961)
Also known as: Eyes of Hell Psychiatrist, Dr. Allen Barnes, obtains a tribal mask that when he puts it on goes in a surreal and dream like states. Each time he puts it on the images get darker, disturbing and violent. As he continues it changes him mentally. Directed by Julian Roffman. This was...
Caltiki, the Immortal Monster (1959)
A team of archaeologist explore some Mayan ruins to discover gelatinous blob monster that absorbs anything it comes in contact with. The group manages to stop it and save a piece of a creature. They return to Mexico City with and experiment with the creature. They discover that the creature expands...
Quote O' Matic
  • "She waited for nine years, but she got her way in the end. Wicked woman."
    -Claudius (about Livia)
  • I, Claudius