Description
    Close
    39639
    Fox Kids was a programming block that brought us shows from 1990-2002. It all ended in 2002 when Fox Kids was replaced with the Fox Box, a programming block provided by 4kids Entertainment.

    Shows programmed on Fox Kids:
    1990

    * Attack of the Killer Tomatoes: The Animated Series (1990 - 1992, 1996)
    * Bobby's World (1990-1998)
    * Fun House (game show) (1990-1991)
    * Peter Pan and the Pirates (1990 - 1992, 1996)
    * Piggsburg Pigs (1990 - 1991)
    * Tom and Jerry Kids Show (1990 - 1993)
    * Zazoo U (1990 - 1991)

    1991

    * Beetlejuice (TV series)
    * Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventures (1991-1992)
    * Little Dracula (six episode specials)
    * Little Shop (1991-1992)
    * Swamp Thing (five episode mini-series)
    * Taz-Mania (1991-1996)
    * The Pirates of Dark Water (1991)

    1992

    * Batman: The Animated Series (1992-1997 known as The Adventures of Batman and Robin since 1994)
    * Dog City (1992 - 1995)
    * Eek! The Cat (1992-1997, changed to Eek! and the Terrible Thunderlizards in 1993 and Eek! Stravaganza in 1994)
    * Super Dave - Daredevil for Hire (1992 - 1993)
    * Tiny Toon Adventures (1992-1995, previously aired in syndication from 1990-1992)
    * X-Men (1992-1997, 2000)

    1993

    * Animaniacs (1993-1995)
    * Droopy, Master Detective (1993-1994)
    * Incredible Crash Dummies (one pilot episode, aired twice as a special)
    * Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993-1996)
    * Terrible Thunderlizards (1993-1997, as part of Eek! and the Terrible Thunderlizards, also aired as a few specials in early 1994)

    1994

    * The Fox Cubhouse (1994-1996)
    o Jim Henson's Animal Show with Stinky & Jake (1994-1996) (as part of the Fox Cubhouse)
    * Johnson and Friends (1994-1996) (as part of the Fox Cubhouse)
    o Rimba's Island (1994-1996) (as part of the Fox Cubhouse)
    * Spider-Man (1994-1998, 2001)
    * The Tick (1994-1996)
    * Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (1994 - 1996)
    * Red Planet (3 part mini-series, repeated in early 1995 and Spring of 1996)

    1995

    * Goosebumps (1995-1998, renamed Ultimate Goosebumps in 1997)
    * Klutter (1995 - 1997, as part of Eek! Stravaganza)
    * Life with Louie (1995-1998)
    * Masked Rider (1995-1996)

    1996

    * Big Bad Beetleborgs (1996-1997)
    * Casper (1996-1998)
    * C Bear and Jamal (1996-1997, 1999)
    * Power Rangers: Zeo (1996)
    * Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible (1996, miniseries)

    1997

    * The Adventures of Sam and Max: Freelance Police (1997-1998)
    * Beetleborgs Metallix (1997-1998)
    * Chimp Lips Theatre (1997)
    * Eerie, Indiana (1997-1998)
    * Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (1997-1998)
    * Power Rangers: Turbo (1997-1998)
    * Round the Twist (1997)
    * Space Goofs (1997-1999)
    * Stickin' Around (1997)

    1998

    * Cartoon Cabana (Summer 1998)
    * Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1998)
    * Godzilla: The Series (1998-2000)
    * Mad Jack the Pirate
    * The Magic School Bus (1998-2002) (reruns of 1994-1997 PBS show)
    * Mowgli: The New Adventures of the Jungle Book (1998)
    * The Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (1998-1999)
    * Ned's Newt
    * Power Rangers in Space (1998)
    * The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs (1998-1999)
    * The Silver Surfer (1998)
    * Toonsylvania (1998-2000)
    * Young Hercules (1998-1999)

    (Donkey Kong Country was not part of the regular Fox Kids lineup; however, two episodes aired as specials in 1998.)

    1999

    * Avengers (1999-2000)
    * Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (1999, 2000-2002)
    * Digimon Adventure (season 1) (1999-2000)
    * The Magician
    * NASCAR Racers
    * The New Woody Woodpecker Show (1999-2002)
    * Oggy and the Cockroaches
    * Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (1999)
    * Spider-Man Unlimited (1999, 2000-2001)
    * Beast Wars: Transformers (1999)
    * Beast Machines: Transformers (1999-2001)
    * Xyber 9 (1999)
    * Big Wolf on Campus

    2000

    * Action Man (2000-2001)
    * Cybersix
    * Digimon Adventure 02 (season 2) (2000-2001)
    * Dinozaurs
    * Escaflowne
    * Flint the Time Detective (2000-2001?)
    * Kong: The Animated Series
    * Monster Rancher
    * Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue (2000)
    * Real Scary Stories
    * Shinzo

    2001

    * Alienators: Evolution Continues
    * Digimon Tamers (season 3) (2001-2002)
    * Los Luchadores
    * Medabots
    * Mon Colle Knights
    * Moolah Beach
    * Power Rangers: Time Force (2001)
    * The Ripping Friends
    * Transformers: Robots In Disguise

    2002

    * Galidor: Defenders of the Outer Dimension
    * Power Rangers: Wild Force