A little about the channel:
Originally the concept of this whole channel began in the mid to late 1980s where Ted Turner came up with a cool concept which was around the time where most classic cartoons where being removed from the Turner Broadcast stations and it was why don't we create a retrotoon channel called Cartoon Network. On July 7, 1997 CN was introduced a new look which had bumpers such as we'll be back, coming up next and now back to the show and also began using the monikor ''Cartoon Cartoon'' to describe all the original series except for those series that premired on Toonami and action oriented shows such as Samurai Jack aren't considered cartoon cartoons. On May 7, 1999 CN launched Cartoon Cartoon Fridays which aired encores of cartoon cartoon epsidoes as well as world network premires of shows such as Mike Lu & Og, Courage the Cowardly Dog, I am Weasel, Time Sqaud and so much other wonderful shows. On April 1, 2000 most of the classic HB shows were drafted to CN's sister channel which is known as Boomerang although some classic shows still stayed but eventually slowly made there way out of CN as time moved along and slowly began broadcasting on Boomerang. As we approached fall 2003 CN was getting to the point where it was really almost getting to the point where people considered it it sucks now, not as good as it used to be, a differnt channel than what I grew up with and so on part of the cause of CN's downfall was when CN's wonderful Cartoon Cartoon Fridays was replaced by the crappy Cartoon Network Fridays which has unfunny hosts, stupid annoying puppets, live bands which are the bands that nobody cares for and just very babyish compared to CN's glory days. By the time we approached June 2004 CN was on a real downhill slope where people literly thought the channel was really gonna suck in the future and stuff like that and this was also the same time where CN was introduced it's horrible city look, the announcer girl and the new logo even I thought CN was going on a donwhill slop at this time and I was the one always saying i'm gonna love Cartoon Network forever back in 2001 but I just didn't realize how the channel was gonna be in the future. By the time 2006 came it was at the point where it isn't just bad it's unacceptable.

Past CN lineups(Here lists some of the many lineups they had in there prime days):
Lineup from 9/2/96-7/6/97:
Weekdays
6am- Top Cat
6:30am- The Jetsons
7am- Yogi Bear
7:30am- Scooby Doo
8am- The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
8:30am- Wacky Races
9am- 2 Stupid Dogs
9:30am- The Smurfs
10am- hour of Tom and Jerry
11am- Gumby
11:30am- The Flintstones
12pm- Josie and the Pussycats
12:30pm- The Pink Panther
1pm- Dastardly & Mutly
1:30pm- Huckleberry Hound
2pm- Bananna Splits
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- The Secret Squirrel
3:30pm- Magilla Gorilla
Powerzone(Was replaced by Toonami on 3/17/97)
4pm- The Fantastic Four(Was replaced by Voltron on 3/17/97)
4:30pm- Jonny Quest(Was replaced by Robotech on 3/17/97)
5pm- Battle of the planets(Was replaced by G-Force on 3/17/97)
5:30pm- Underdog(Was replaced by Superfriends on 3/17/97)
6pm- The Herculoids(Was replaced by Cartoon Roulette on 3/17/97)
6:30pm- Birdman/Galaxy Trio(Was replaced by Thundercats on 3/17/97)
back to norm
7pm- hour of Garfield
8pm- Scooby Doo
8:30pm- Tom and Jerry
9pm- Rocky and Bullwinkle
9:30pm- Roger Ramjet
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- The Jetsons
11pm- Top Cat
11:30pm- Wacky Races
12am-2am- Mr. Spim's Cartoon Theatre
2am- The Pink Panther
2:30am- Scooby Doo
3am- The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
3:30am- Tom and Jerry
4am- Yogi Bear
4:30am- Wacky Races
5am- Huckleberry Hound
5:30am- The Flintstones
Saturdays
Carrot Top's A.M. Mayhem
6am- Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy
6:30am- Top Cat
7am- Peter Potamus
7:30am- The Jetsons
8am- Ruff & Ready
8:30am- The Flintstones
9am- The Addams Family
9:30am- Scooby Doo
10am-12pm- Mr. Spim's Cartoon Theatre
12pm-1pm- High Noon Toons
1pm-4pm- Superchunk
Double Vision
4pm- hour of Droopy Dog
5pm- hour of Atom Ant
6pm- hour of Bugs Bunny
7pm-9pm- Mr. Spim's Cartoon Theatre
9pm-10pm- The Moxy Show
10pm- Space Ghost
10:15pm- Sealab 2020
10:30pm- Cartoon Planet
11pm-2am- Late Night Black & White
2am-6am- Same as Weekdays
Sundays
6am-1pm- Same as Saturday
Sunday Afternoon Mysteries
1pm- Hong Kong Phooey
1:30pm- Quickdraw McGraw
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- Clue Club
3:30pm- Jabberjaw
4pm- Inch High Private Eye
4:30pm- Speed Buggy
back to norm
5pm- hour of Garfield
6pm- What a Cartoon Show
6:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7pm-9pm- Same as Saturday
9pm- Bugs & Daffy
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- The Jetsons
11pm-6am- Same as Saturday

Lineup from 7/7/97-5/2/99:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Thundercats
6:30am- Robotech
7am- Bugs & Daffy
8am- Gumby
8:30am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9am- Dennis the Menace(1985 version)
9:30am- Tom and Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- The Smurfs
11:30am- Wacky Races
12pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
12:30pm- Scooby Doo
1pm- Yogi's Treasure Hunt
1:30pm- The Flintstone kids
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Swat Kats
3:30pm- Animaniacs
Toonami
4pm- Voltron
4:30pm- Robotech
5pm- G-Force(replaced by Sailor Moon on 6/1/98)
5:30pm- Superfriends(replaced by The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest on 6/1/98)
6pm- Cartoon Roulette
6:30pm- Thundercats
back to norm
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- Mon- Animaniacs, Tues- Freakazoid, Weds- Swat Kats, Thurs- 2 Stupid Dogs(All were replaced by a Mon-Thurs showing of Dexter's Laboratory on 11/16/98)
8pm- Mon- Johnny Bravo(replaced by Ed Edd n Eddy on 1/4/99), Tues- Cow and Chicken, Weds- Dexter's Laboratory(replaced by Powerpuff Girls on 11/18/98), Thurs- What a Cartoon Show
8:30pm- The Flintstones
9pm- The Jetsons
9:30pm- Wacky Races
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
11pm- Bugs & Daffy
11:30pm- Tom and Jerry
12am- Silverhawks
12:30am- Chuck Norris: Karate Kommandos
1am- Wacky Races
1:30am- The Smurfs
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4:30am- Scooby and Scrappy show
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Freakazoid
Fridays
6am-7pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory(aired an encore of the episode shown on wednesday)
7:30pm- Cow and Chicken(aired an encore of the episode shown on Tuesday)
8pm- What a Cartoon Show(aired an encore of the episode shown on Thusday)(replaced by Powerpuff Girls on 11/20/98)
8:30pm- Johnny Bravo(aired an encore of the episode shown on Monday) (replaced by Ed Edd n Eddy on 1/8/99)
9pm- Freakazoid
9:30pm- 2 Stupid Dogs
10pm- Animaniacs
10:30pm- Swat Kats
11pm- Space Ghost
11:15pm- Sealab 2020
11:30pm- Cartoon Planet
12am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am- Top Cat
6:30am- Yogi Bear
7am- Bannana Splits
7:30am- Huckleberry Hound
8am- Johnny Bravo(replaced by Powerpuff Girls on 11/21/98)
8:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
9am- What a Cartoon Show(replaced by Ed Edd n Eddy on 1/9/99)
9:30am- Cow and Chicken
Scooby Universe
10am- Scooby Doo
10:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
11am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
11:30am- Scooby and Scrappy Show
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
back to norm
1pm- Dastardly & Mutly
1:30pm- The Secret Squirrel
2pm- Magilla Gorilla
2:30pm- The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
3pm- The Pink Panther
3:30pm- Josie and the Pussycats
4pm-7pm- Superchunk
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm-11pm- Cartoon Theatre(Was replaced by Acme Hour on 4/4/98)
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
12am- The Flintstones
12:30am- Scooby Doo
1am- The Jetsons
1:30am- Tom and Jerry
2am-3am- The Bullwinkle Show
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am-5am- The Bullwinkle Show
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-10am- Same as Saturday
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm- Animaniacs
12:30pm- 2 Stupid Dogs
1pm- Freakazoid
1:30pm- Waynehead
2pm- Swat Kats
2:30pm- Road Rovers
Mysteries Inc
3pm- Jabberjaw
3:30pm- Scooby Doo
4pm- Inch High Private Eye
4:30pm- Speed Buggy
5pm- Clue Club
5:30pm- Hong Kong Phooey
back to norm
6pm- What a Cartoon Show
6:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7pm- Johnny Bravo
7:30pm- Cow and Chicken
8pm-9pm- The Moxy Show
9pm- Tex Avery Show
9:30pm- Toonheads
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- The Jetsons
11pm-12am- O Canada
12am-2am- Same as Saturday
2am-3am- O Canada
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am-5am- O Canada
5am- Small World

Lineup from 5/3/99-11/8/99:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Robotech
6:30am- Voltron
7am- Bugs & Daffy
8am- Gumby
8:30am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9am- Dennis the Menace(1985 version)
9:30am- Tom and Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- The Smurfs
11:30am- Wacky Races
12pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
12:30pm- Scooby Doo
1pm- Yogi's Treasure Hunt
1:30pm- The Flintstone kids
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Swat Kats
3:30pm- Animaniacs
Toonami
4pm- ReBoot
4:30pm- Sailor Moon
5pm- Dragonball
5:30pm- Dragonball Z
6pm- Ronin Warriors
6:30pm- The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
back to norm
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Mon- Ed Edd n Eddy, Tues- Cow and Chicken, Weds- Powerpuff Girls, Thurs- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
8:30pm- The Flintstones
9pm- Bugs & Daffy
9:30pm- Tom and Jerry
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
11pm- Bugs & Daffy
11:30pm- Tom and Jerry
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Cartoon Roulette
12:30am- Thundercats
back to norm
1am- Wacky Races
1:30am- The Smurfs
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4:30am- Scooby and Scrappy show
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Freakazoid
Fridays
6am-7:30pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
7:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
8:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
9pm- I am Weasel
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Johnny Bravo
10:30pm- Cow and Chicken
back to norm
11pm- Space Ghost
11:15pm- Sealab 2020
11:30pm- Cartoon Planet
12am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am- Top Cat
6:30am- Yogi Bear
7am- Bannana Splits
7:30am- Huckleberry Hound
8am- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
9am- Cow and Chicken
9:30am- I am Weasel
10am- Ed Edd n Eddy
10:30am- Powerpuff Girls
11am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
11:30am- Johnny Bravo
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm- Dastardly & Mutly
1:30pm- The Secret Squirell
2pm- Magilla Gorilla
2:30pm- The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
3pm- The Pink Panther
3:30pm- Josie and the Pussycats
4pm-7pm- Superchunk
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm-11pm- Acme Hour
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Sailor Moon
1am- ReBoot
1:30am- Ronin Warriors
2am- Dragonball Z
2:30am- Sailor Moon
3am- ReBoot
3:30am- Ronin Warriors
4am- Thundercats
4:30am- Voltron
back to norm
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-8am- Same as Saturdays
8am- Powerpuff Girls
8:30am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
9am- Cow and Chicken
9:30am- I am Weasel
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm- Animaniacs
12:30pm- 2 Stupid Dogs
1pm- Freakazoid
1:30pm- Waynehead
2pm- Swat Kats
2:30pm- Road Rovers
Mysteries Inc
3pm- Jabberjaw
3:30pm- Scooby Doo
4pm- Inch High Private Eye
4:30pm- Speed Buggy
5pm- Clue Club
5:30pm- Hong Kong Phooey
back to norm
6pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6:30pm- Johnny Bravo
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm-9pm- The Moxy Show
9pm- Tex Avery Show
9:30pm- Toonheads
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- The Jetsons
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
12am- The Flintstones
12:30am- Scooby Doo
1am- The Jetsons
1:30am- Tom and Jerry
2am-3am- O Canada
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am-5am- O Canada
5am- Small World

Lineup from 11/8/99-1/3/00:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Robotech
6:30am- Voltron
7am- Bugs & Daffy
8am- Gumby
8:30am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9am- Dennis the Menace(1985 version)
9:30am- Tom and Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- The Smurfs
11:30am- Wacky Races
12pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
12:30pm- Scooby Doo
1pm- Yogi's Treasure Hunt
1:30pm- The Flintstone kids
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Swat Kats
3:30pm- Animaniacs
Toonami
4pm- ReBoot
4:30pm- Sailor Moon
5pm- Dragonball
5:30pm- Dragonball Z
6pm- Ronin Warriors
6:30pm- The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest(Was replaced by Powerpuff Girls on 12/20/99)
back to norm
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Mon- Ed Edd n Eddy, Tues- Cow and Chicken, Weds- Powerpuff Girls, Thurs- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
8:30pm- The Flintstones
9pm- Mon Weds and Thurs- Bugs & Daffy, Tues- Courage
9:30pm- Tom and Jerry
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
11pm- Bugs & Daffy
11:30pm- Tom and Jerry
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Cartoon Roulette
12:30am- Thundercats
back to norm
1am- Wacky Races
1:30am- The Smurfs
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4:30am- Scooby and Scrappy show
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Freakazoid
Fridays
6am-7pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm- Courage
8:30pm- Mike Lu & Og
9pm- I am Weasel
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Johnny Bravo
10:30pm- Cow and Chicken
back to norm
11pm- Space Ghost
11:15pm- Sealab 2020
11:30pm- Cartoon Planet
12am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am- Top Cat
6:30am- Yogi Bear
7am- Bananna Splits
7:30am- Huckleberry Hound
8am- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
9am- Cow and Chicken
9:30am- I am Weasel
10am- Ed Edd n Eddy
10:30am- Powerpuff Girls
11am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
11:30am- Johnny Bravo
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm- Dastardly & Mutly
1:30pm- The Secret Squirrel
2pm- Magilla Gorilla
2:30pm- The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
3pm- The Pink Panther
3:30pm- Josie and the Pussycats
4pm-7pm- Superchunk
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm-11pm- Acme Hour
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Sailor Moon
1am- ReBoot
1:30am- Ronin Warriors
2am- Dragonball Z
2:30am- Sailor Moon
3am- ReBoot
3:30am- Ronin Warriors
4am- Thundercats
4:30am- Voltron
back to norm
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-8am- Same as Saturdays
8am- Powerpuff Girls
8:30am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
9am- Cow and Chicken
9:30am- I am Weasel
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm- Animaniacs
12:30pm- 2 Stupid Dogs
1pm- Freakazoid
1:30pm- Waynehead
2pm- Swat Kats
2:30pm- Road Rovers
Mysteries Inc
3pm- Jabberjaw
3:30pm- Scooby Doo
4pm- Inch High Private Eye
4:30pm- Speed Buggy
5pm- Clue Club
5:30pm- Hong Kong Phoeey
back to norm
6pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6:30pm- Johnny Bravo
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm-9pm- The Moxy Show
9pm- Tex Avery Show
9:30pm- Toonheads
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- The Jetsons
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
12am- The Flintstones
12:30am- Scooby Doo
1am- The Jetsons
1:30am- Tom and Jerry
2am-3am- O Canada
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am-5am- O Canada
5am- Small World

Lineup from 1/3/00-3/26/00:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Dragonball Z
6:30am- Sailor Moon
7am- Bugs & Daffy
8am- Gumby
8:30am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9am- Dennis the Menace(1985 version)
9:30am- Tom and Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- Dexter's Laboratory
11:30am- Powerpuff Girls
12pm- Scooby Doo
12:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
1pm- Yogi's Treasure Hunt
1:30pm- The Flintstone Kids
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Wacky Races
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
Toonami
4pm- ReBoot
4:30pm- Sailor Moon
5pm- Ronin Warriors
5:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
back to norm
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Powerpuff Girls
8:30pm- Johnny Bravo
9pm- Mon Weds & Thurs- Bugs & Daffy, Tues- Courage
9:30pm- Tom and Jerry
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
11pm- Bugs & Daffy
11:30pm- Tom and Jerry
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Batman: the animated series
12:30am- Cartoon Roulette(replaced by Gundam Wing on 3/6/00)
back to norm
1am- Wacky Races
1:30am- The Smurfs
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4:30am- Scooby and Scrappy show
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Freakazoid
Fridays
6am-7pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm- Courage
8:30pm- Mike Lu & Og
9pm- I am Weasel
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Johnny Bravo
10:30pm- Cow and Chicken
back to norm
11pm- Space Ghost
11:15pm- Sealab 2020
11:30pm- Cartoon Planet
12am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am- Top Cat
6:30am- Yogi Bear
7am- Bananna Splits
7:30am- Huckleberry Hound
8am- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
9am- Cow and Chicken
9:30am- I am Weasel
10am- Ed Edd n Eddy
10:30am- Powerpuff Girls
11am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
11:30am- Johnny Bravo
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm- Dastardly & Mutly
1:30pm- The Secret Squirrel
2pm- Magilla Gorilla
2:30pm- The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
3pm- The Pink Panther
3:30pm- Josie and the Pussycats
4pm-7pm- Superchunk
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm-11pm- Acme Hour
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Sailor Moon
1am- ReBoot
1:30am- Ronin Warriors
2am- Dragonball Z
2:30am- Sailor Moon
3am- ReBoot
3:30am- Ronin Warriors
4am- Thundercats
4:30am- Voltron
back to norm
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-8am- Same as Saturdays
8am- Powerpuff Girls
8:30am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
9am- Cow and Chicken
9:30am- I am Weasel
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm- Animaniacs
12:30pm- 2 Stupid Dogs
1pm- Freakazoid
1:30pm- Waynehead
2pm- Swat Kats
2:30pm- Road Rovers
Mysteries Inc
3pm- Jabberjaw
3:30pm- Scooby Doo
4pm- Inch High Private Eye
4:30pm- Speed Buggy
5pm- Clue Club
5:30pm- Hong Kong Phoeey
back to norm
6pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6:30pm- Johnny Bravo
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm-9pm- The Moxy Show
9pm- Tex Avery Show
9:30pm- Toonheads
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- The Jetsons
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
12am- The Flintstones
12:30am- Scooby Doo
1am- The Jetsons
1:30am- Tom and Jerry
2am-3am- O Canada
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am-5am- O Canada
5am- Small World

Lineup from 3/27/00-5/28/00:
6am- Dragonball Z
6:30am- Sailor Moon
7am- Bugs & Daffy
7:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
8am- Gumby
8:30am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9am- Dennis the Menace(1985 version)
9:30am- Tom and Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- Captain Planet
11:30am- Powerpuff Girls
12pm- Scooby Doo
12:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
1pm- hour of Cow and Chicken
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Animaniacs
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
Toonami
4pm- ReBoot
4:30pm- Sailor Moon
5pm- Tenchi Muyo
5:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
back to norm
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Powerpuff Girls
8:30pm- Johnny Bravo
9pm- Bugs & Daffy
9:30pm- Tom and Jerry
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
11pm- Bugs & Daffy
11:30pm- Tom and Jerry
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Batman: the animated series
12:30am- Gundam Wing
back to norm
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4am- Scooby and Scrappy Show
4:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Freakazoid
Fridays
6am-7pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm- Courage
8:30pm- Mike Lu & Og
9pm- I am Weasel
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Johnny Bravo
10:30pm- Cow and Chicken
back to norm
11pm- Space Ghost
11:15pm- Sealab 2020
11:30pm- Cartoon Planet
12am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
Toonami Rising Sun
8am- Sailor Moon
8:30am- ReBoot
9am- Dragonball
9:30am- Dragonball Z
10am- Powerpuff Girls
10:30am- Tenchi Muyo
11am-12pm- Scooby Universe
12pm- The Flintstones
12:30pm- The Jetsons
1pm- Tom and Jerry
1:30pm- Bugs & Daffy
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm-6pm- 3 hour marathon of an cartoon cartoon
6pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm-11pm- Acme Hour
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Sailor Moon
1am- ReBoot
1:30am- Ronin Warriors
2am- Dragonball Z
2:30am- Sailor Moon
3am- ReBoot
3:30am- Ronin Warriors
4am- Thundercats
4:30am- Voltron
back to norm
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-8am- Boomerang
8am-10am- The Looney Tunes Show
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm-1pm- Tom and Jerry
1pm-2pm- The New Scooby Movies
2pm- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
2:30pm- Johnny Bravo
3pm- Cow and Chicken
3:30pm- I am Weasel
4pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
4:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
5pm- Dexter's Laboratory
5:30pm- Courage
6pm- The Flintstones
6:30pm- The Jetsons
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- JBVO
8pm- Bob Clampett Show
8:30pm- Tex Avery Show
9pm- hour of Toonheads
10pm- Johnny Bravo
10:30pm- Courage
11pm- I am Weasel
11:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- Sealab 2020
12:30am- no idea what aired here
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am-3am- O Canada
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am- The Flintstones
4:30am- The Jetsons
5am- hour of Scooby Doo

Lineup from 8/28/00-12/3/00:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Dragonball Z
6:30am- Sailor Moon
7am- Bug & Daffy
7:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
8am- Mike Lu & Og
8:30am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9am- Dennis the Menace(1985 version)
9:30am- Tom & Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- Ed Edd n Eddy
11:30am- Courage
12pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
12:30pm- Scooby Doo
1pm- Cow and Chicken
1:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Animaniacs
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
Toonami
4pm- ReBoot(Was replaced by Blue Submarine No 6 on 11/6/00)
4:30pm- Sailor Moon
5pm- Tenchi Muyo
5:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
back to norm
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Powerpuff Girls
8:30pm- Johnny Bravo
9pm- Bugs & Daffy
9:30pm- Tom and Jerry
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
11pm- Courage
11:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Gundam 0080
12:30am- Gundam Wing
back to norm
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4:30am- Scooby and Scrappy show
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Captain Planet
Fridays
6am-7pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
7pm- Powerpuff Girls
7:30pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
8:30pm- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
9pm- Mike Lu & Og(Was replaced by Sheep in the big city on 11/3/00)
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Courage
10:30pm- Johnny Bravo
11pm- Cow and Chicken
11:30pm- I am Weasel
12am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
Toonami Rising Sun
8am- Sailor Moon
8:30am- ReBoot
9am- Dragonball
9:30am- Dragonball Z
10am- Powerpuff Girls
10:30am- Tenchi Muyo
11am-12pm- Scooby Universe
12pm- The Flintstones
12:30pm- The Jetsons
1pm- Bugs & Daffy
1:30pm- Tom and Jerry
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm-6pm- 3 hour marathon of any cartoon cartoon
6pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm-11pm- Acme Hour
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
12am- The Flintstones
12:30am- Scooby Doo
1am- The Jetsons
1:30am- Tom and Jerry
2am-3am- The Bullwinkle Show
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am-5am- The Bullwinkle Show
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-8am- Same as Saturdays
8am-10am- The Looney Tunes Show
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm-1pm- Tom and Jerry
1pm-2pm- The New Scooby Movies
2pm- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
2:30pm- Johnny Bravo
3pm- Cow and Chicken
3:30pm- I am Weasel
4pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
4:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
5pm- Dexter's Laboratory
5:30pm- Courage
6pm- The Flintstones
6:30pm- The Jetsons
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- JBVO
8pm- hour of Bob Clampett Show(8pm replaced by Sheep in the big city on 11/5/00)
9pm- hour of Toonheads
10pm- hour of Tex Avery Show
11pm-12am- O Canada
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- shorts/bumpers
12:30am-6am- N/A

Lineup from 12/4/00-3/5/01:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Dragonball Z
6:30am- Sailor Moon
7am- Bugs & Daffy
8am- Mike Lu & Og
8:30am- Dennis the Menace(1985 version)
9am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:30am- Tom & Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- Courage
11:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
12pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
12:30pm- Scooby Doo
1pm- Cow and Chicken
1:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Swat Kats
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
4pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
4:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
Toonami
5pm- Sailor Moon
5:30pm- Blue Submarine No 6
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
back to norm
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Powerpuff Girls
8:30pm- Johnny Bravo
9pm-10pm- hour of christmas cartoons(9pm replaced by Bugs & Daffy on 12/25/00, 9:30pm replace by Tom and Jerry on 12/25/00)
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
11pm- Courage
11:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Tenchi Muyo
12:30am- Gundam Wing(replaced by Outlaw star on 1/15/01)
back to norm
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4am- Scooby and Scrappy Show
4:30am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Captain Planet
Fridays
6am-7pm- same as Mon-Thurs
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
7pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
8:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
9pm- Sheep in the big city
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Courage
10:30pm- Johnny Bravo
11pm- Cow and Chicken
11:30pm- I am Weasel
12am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
Toonami Rising Sun
8am- Sailor Moon
8:30am- ReBoot
9am- Dragonball
9:30am- Dragonball Z
10am- Powerpuff Girls
10:30am- Tenchi Muyo
11am-12pm- Scooby Universe
12pm- The Flintstones
12:30pm- The Jetsons
1pm- Tom and Jerry
1:30pm- Bugs & Daffy
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm-6pm- 3 hour marathon of an cartoon cartoon
6pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm-11pm- Acme Hour
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
12am- The Flintstones
12:30am- Scooby Doo
1am- The Jetsons
1:30am- Tom and Jerry
2am-3am- The Bullwinkle show
3am- The Flintstones
3:30am- Scooby Doo
4am-5am- Late Night Black & White
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-8am- Boomerang
8am-10am- The Looney Tunes Show
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm- hour of Mike Lu & Og
2pm- hour of A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- hour of Alvin and the Chipmunks
4pm- The Flintstones
4:30pm- Scooby Doo
5pm- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
5:30pm- Courage
6pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6:30pm- Johnny Bravo
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm- JBVO
8:30pm- Sheep in the big city
9pm- hour of Toonheads
10pm- Bob Clampett Show
10:30pm- Tex Avery Show
11pm-12am- O Canada
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- Shorts/bumpers
12:30am- no idea what aired here
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am-3am- O Canada
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am- The Flintstones
4:30am- The Jetsons
5am- hour of Scooby Doo

Lineup from 5/28/01-8/26/01:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Max Stelle
6:30am- Zoids
7am- hour of Bugs & Daffy
8am- Mike Lu & Og
8:30am- Dennis the Menace(1985 version)
9am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:30am- Tom and Jerry kids
10am- Cow and Chicken
10:30am- Courage
11am- Dexter's Laboratory
11:30am- Powerpuff Girls
12pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
12:30pm- Scooby Doo
1pm- The Flintstones
1:30pm- The Jetsons
2pm-3pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Animaniacs
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
4pm- Dexter's Laboratory
4:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
Toonami
5pm- Sailor Moon
5:30pm- Cardcaptors(replaced by Mobile Suit Gundam on 7/23/01)
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
Primetime
7pm- Scooby Doo
7:30pm- Courage
8pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
8:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
9pm- Dexter's Laboratory
9:30pm- Johnny Bravo
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
11pm- Bugs & Daffy
11:30pm- Tom and Jerry
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Outlaw Star
back to norm
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4am- Scooby and Scrappy Show
4:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Captain Planet
Fridays
6am-7pm- same as Mon-Thurs
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
7pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory(Dexter's 7pm slot snagged by Samurai Jack on 8/17/01 but however Samurai Jack was not a part of ccf)
8pm- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
8:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
9pm- Time Sqaud
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Courage
10:30pm- Johnny Bravo
11pm-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
8am-12pm- The Looney Tunes Show
12pm- The Flintstones
12:30pm- The Jetsons
1pm- Bugs & Daffy
1:30pm- Tom and Jerry
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm-6pm- 3 hours of any cartoon cartoon(replaced by Cartoon Olio on 7/7/01)
6pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm-11pm- Acme Hour
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
12am- The Flintstones
12:30am- Scooby Doo
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am-3am- The Bullwinkle Show
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am-5am- The Bullwinkle Show
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-10am- Same as Saturdays
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm-1pm- Scooby movies
1pm- hour of Mike Lu & Og
2pm- hour of Dennis the Menace(1985 version)
3pm- hour of Alvin and the Chipmunks
4pm- The Flintstones
4:30pm- Scooby Doo
5pm- Sheep in the big city
5:30pm- Courage
6pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6:30pm- Johnny Bravo
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm- JBVO(replaced by Samurai Jack on 8/12/01)
8:30pm- Bob Clampett Show
9pm- hour of Tex Avery Show
10pm- hour of Toonheads
11pm-6am- N/A

Lineup from 8/27/01-10/14/01:
Mon-Weds
6am- Max Steele
6:30am- Classic Zoids
7am- Bugs & Daffy
8am- Ed Edd n Eddy
8:30am- Mike Lu & Og
9am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:30am- Tom & Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- Dexter's Laboratory
11:30am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
12pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
12:30pm- Scooby Doo
1pm- Cow and Chicken
1:30pm- I am Weasel
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Scooby Doo
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
4pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
4:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
Toonami
5pm- Zoids
5:30pm- Mobile Suit Gundam
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
Primetime
7pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Mon- Samurai Jack(Was replaced by Ed Edd n Eddy on 9/24/01) Tues, Weds and Thurs- Ed Edd n Eddy
8:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
9pm- Courage(Mondays were replaced by Samurai Jack on 9/24/01)
9:30pm- Johnny Bravo
10pm- The Flintstones(Was replaced by Courage on 9/30/01)
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
back to norm
11pm- Bugs & Daffy
11:30pm- Tom and Jerry
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Outlaw Star
back to norm
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4:30am- Scooby and Scrappy Show
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Captain Planet
Thurs
6am-10pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Adult Swim
10pm- Home Movies
10:30pm- Aqua Teen
10:45pm- Sealab 2021
11pm- Mission Hill
11:30pm- The Oblongs
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- The Brak Show
12:30am- Cowboy Bebop
1am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Fridays
6am-5pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Toonami
5pm-6:30pm- Movie
6:30pm- Batman Beyond
back to norm
7pm- Samurai Jack
7:30pm- Choice of any Kids WB show that was current for the time
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
8pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
9pm- New episode of either Ed Edd n Eddy, Courage, Powerpuff Girls or Johnny Bravo
9:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
10pm- Time Sqaud
10:30pm- Grim & Evil
11pm- Courage
11:30pm- Johnny Bravo
12am-6am- Same as Mon-Weds
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
8am-12pm- The Looney Tunes Show
12pm- The Flintstones
12:30pm- The Jetsons
1pm- Bugs & Daffy
1:30pm- Tom and Jerry
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm-6pm- Cartoon Olio
6pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
7pm-11pm- Cartoon Theatre Double Feature
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
12am- The Flintstones
12:30am- Scooby Doo
1am- The Jetsons
1:30am- Tom and Jerry
2am-3am- The Bullwinkle Show
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am-5am- The Bullwinkle Show
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-10am- Same as Mon-Thurs
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm- hour of Mike Lu & Og
2pm- hour of A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- hour of Alvin and the Chipmunks
4pm- Scooby Doo
4:30pm- The Flintstones
5pm- Sheep in the big city
5:30pm- Courage
6pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6:30pm- Johnny Bravo
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm- Samurai Jack
8:30pm- Bob Clampett Show
9pm- Tex Avery Show
9:30pm- Chuck Jones Show
Adult Swim
10pm- Home Movies
10:30pm- Aqua Teen
10:45pm- Sealab 2021
11pm- Mission Hill
11:30pm- The Oblongs
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- The Brak Show
12:30am- Cowboy Bebop
back to norm
1am- hour of Toonheads
2am-6am- N/A

Lineup from 10/15/01-12/02/01:
Mon-Weds
6am- Max Steele
6:30am- Classic Zoids
7am- hour of Bugs & Daffy
8am- Dexter's Laboratory
8:30am- Mike Lu & Og
9am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:30am- Tom & Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- Cow and Chicken
11:30am- Ed Edd n Eddy
12pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
12:30pm- Scooby Doo
1pm-2pm- Acme Hour
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Scooby Doo
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
4pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
4:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
Toonami
5pm- Zoids
5:30pm- Mobile Suit Gundam
6pm- Drabonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
Primetime
7pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
8:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
9pm- Mon- Samurai Jack, Tues Weds & Thurs- Courage
9:30pm- Johnny Bravo(Mondays replaced by Justice League on 11/19/01)
10pm- Courage
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
back to norm
11pm- Bugs & Daffy
11:30pm- Tom and Jerry
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Outlaw Star
back to norm
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4:30am- Scooby and Scrappy Show
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Captain Planet
Thurs
6am-10pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Adult Swim
10pm- Home Movies
10:30pm- Aqua Teen
10:45pm- Sealab 2021
11pm- Mission Hill
11:30am- The Oblongs
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- The Brak Show
12:30am- Cowboy Bebop
1am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Fridays
6am-5pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Toonami
5pm-6:30pm- Movie
6:30pm- Batman Beyond
back to norm
7pm- Samurai Jack
7:30pm- Choice of any Kids WB show that was considered current for the time(Was replaced by Justice League on 11/17/01)
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
8pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
9pm- New epsidoes of either Ed Edd n Eddy, Courage, Johnny Bravo or Powerpuff Girls
9:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
10pm- Time Squad
10:30pm- Grim & Evil
11pm- Courage
11:30pm- Johnny Bravo
12am-6am- Same as Mon-Weds
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
8am-12pm- The Looney Tunes Show
12pm- The Flintstones
12:30pm- The Jetsons
1pm- Bugs & Daffy
1:30pm- Tom and Jerry
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm-6pm- Cartoon Olio
6pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
7pm-11pm- Cartoon Theatre double feature(Was replaced by Powerpuff Girls at the 9pm slot, Courage at the 9:30pm slot, Samurai Jack at the 10pm slot and Justice League at the 10:30pm slot on 11/18/01)
11pm-12am- The Bullwinkle Show
12am- The Flintstones
12:30am- Scooby Doo
1am- The Jetsons
1:30am- Tom and Jerry
2am-3am- The Bullwinkle Show
3am-4am- Late Night Black & White
4am-5am- The Bullwinkle Show
5am- Small World
Sundays
6am-10am- Same as Saturday
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm- hour of Mike Lu & Og
2pm- hour of a A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- hour of Alvin and the Chipmunks
4pm- Scooby Doo
4:30pm- The Flintstones
5pm- Sheep in the big city
5:30pm- Courage
6pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6:30pm- Johnny Bravo
7pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm- Samurai Jack
8:30pm- Bob Clampett Show(Was replaced by Justice League on 11/19/01)
9pm- Tex Avery Show
9:30pm- Chuck Jones Show
10pm- hour of Toonheads
Adult Swim
11pm- Home Movies
11:30pm- Aqua Teen
11:45pm- Sealab 2021
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- The Brak Show
12:30am- Mission Hill
1am- The Oblongs
1:30am- Cowboy Bebop
2am-6am- N/A

Lineup from 3/4/02-5/26/02:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Max Steele
6:30am- Classic Zoids
7am- Bugs & Daffy
7:30am- Powerpuff Girls
8am- Ed Edd n Eddy
8:30am- Mike Lu & Og
9am- Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:30am- Tom & Jerry kids
10am- The Flintstones
10:30am- The Jetsons
11am- hour of The Smurfs
12pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
12:30pm- Scooby Doo
1pm-2pm- Acme Hour
2pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
3pm- Scooby Doo(Was replaced by Powerpuff Girls on 4/1/02)
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
4pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
4:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
Toonami
5pm- Zoids
5:30pm- Batman Beyond
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
Primetime
7pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Powerpuff Girls
8:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
9pm- Courage
9:30pm- Johnny Bravo
10pm- The Flintstones
10:30pm- Scooby Doo
back to norm
11pm- Bugs & Daffy
11:30pm- Tom and Jerry
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Dragonball
back to norm
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am- The Flintstones
2:30am- The Jetsons
3am- Scooby Doo
3:30am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
4am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4:30am- Scooby and Scrappy Show
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Captain Planet
Fridays
6am-7pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
7pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Powerpuff Girls
8:30pm- Grim & Evil
9pm- Time Squad
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Courage
10:30pm- Johnny Bravo
11pm- Sheep in the big city
11:30pm- I am Weasel
12am- Powerpuff Girls
12:30am- Grim & Evil
1am- Time Squad
1:30am- Ed Edd n Eddy
2am- Courage
2:30am- Johnny Bravo
3am- Sheep in the big city
3:30am- Powerpuff Girls
4am- Cow and Chicken
4:30am- I am Weasel
5am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
5:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
8am-12pm- The Looney Tunes Show
12pm- The Flintstones
12:30pm- The Jetsons
1pm- Bugs & Daffy
1:30pm- Tom and Jerry
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm-6pm- Cartoon Olio
6pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm- Powerpuff Girls
9:30pm- Courage
10pm- Samurai Jack
10:30pm- Justice League
Adult Swim
11pm- Mobile Suit Gundam
11:30pm- Yu Yu Hakusho
12am- Outlaw Star
12:30am- Tenchi Muyo
1am- Gundam Wing
1:30am- Cowboy Bebop
2am-6am- N/A
Sundays
6am-10am- Same as Saturdays
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm-2pm- The New Scooby Mysteries
2pm-3pm- Top 5
3pm- Cow and Chicken
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
4pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
4:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
5pm- Dexter's Laboratory
5:30pm- Courage
6pm- Time Squad
6:30pm- Grim & Evil
7pm- Justice League
7:30pm- Samurai Jack
8pm- Chuck Jones Show
8:30pm- Tex Avery Show
9pm- hour of Toonheads
10pm-11pm- Acme Hour
Adult Swim
11pm- Home Movies
11:30pm- Mission Hill
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- The Brak Show
12:30am- Sealab 2021
12:45am- Aqua Teen
1am- The Oblongs
1:30am- Baby Blues
2am-6am- N/A

Lineup from 5/27/02-8/25/02:
6am- Max Steele
6:30am- Classic Zoids
7am- Hamtaro
7:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
8am- Cow and Chicken
8:30am- Ed Edd n Eddy
9am- Powerpuff Girls
9:30am- Johnny Bravo
10am- Courage
10:30am- 2 Stupid Dogs
11am- Scooby Doo
11:30am- The Flintstones
12pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
1pm- Bugs & Daffy
2pm- Tom and Jerry
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- Sheep in the big city
Toonami
3:30pm- Sailor Moon(Was replaced by Ed Edd n Eddy on 7/1/02 but however EENE wasn't a part of Toonami)
4pm- Hamtaro
4:30pm- Zoids
5pm- Batman Beyond
5:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
7pm- hour of Scooby Doo
8pm- The Flintstones
8:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
9pm- Courage
9:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
10pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
11pm- Johnny Bravo
11:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Dragonball
back to norm
1am- Powerpuff Girls(Was replaced by Samurai Jack on 7/8/02)
1:30am- Freakazoid
2am- Bugs & Daffy
3am- Tom and Jerry
3:30am- The Flintstones
4am- The New Scooby Movies
5am- The Smurfs
5:30am- Captain Planet
Fridays
6am-4pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Toonami
4pm-6pm- Movie
6pm-7pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
back to norm
7pm- Samurai Jack
7:30pm- Justice League
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
8pm- Johnny Bravo(Was replaced by Powerpuff Girls on 6/21/02)
8:30pm- Time Squad(Was replaced by Ed Edd n Eddy on 6/21/02 than again replaced by Grim & Evil on 7/26/02)
9pm- Courage
9:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory(Was replaced by Robot Jones on 7/19/02)
10pm- Johnny Bravo(Was replaced by Powerpuff Girls on 6/21/02)
10:30pm- Time Squad(Was replaced by Ed Edd n Eddy on 6/21/02 than again replaced by Grim & Evil on 7/26/02)
11pm- Courage
11:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory(Was replaced by Robot Jones on 7/19/02)
12am- Powerpuff Girls
12:30am- Grim & Evil
1am- Time Squad
1:30am- Ed Edd n Eddy
2am- Courage
2:30am- Johnny Bravo
3am- Sheep in the big city
3:30am- Powerpuff Girls
4am- Cow and Chicken
4:30am- I am Weasel
5am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
5:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
8am-12pm- The Looney Tunes Show
12pm- The Flintstones
12:30pm- The Jetsons
1pm- Bugs & Daffy
1:30pm- Tom and Jerry
Scooby Universe
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
3:30pm- Scooby and Scrappy Show
back to norm
4pm- Dexter's Laboratory
4:30pm- Courage
5pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre Double Feature
9pm- Powerpuff Girls
9:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
10pm- Samurai Jack
10:30pm- Justice League
Adult Swim
11pm- Mobile Suit Gundam
11:30pm- Yu Yu Hakusho
12am- Outlaw Star
12:30am- Tenchi Muyo
1am- Gundam Wing
1:30am- Cowboy Bebop
2am-6am- N/A
Sundays
6am-10am- Same as Saturdays
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movis
1pm-2pm- The New Scooby Mysteries
2pm-3pm- Top 5
3pm- Cow and Chicken
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
4pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
4:30pm- Sheep in the big city
5pm- Dexter's Laboratory
5:30pm- Courage
6pm- Time Squad
6:30pm- Grim & Evil
7pm- Justice League
7:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
8pm- Samurai Jack
8:30pm- Tex Avery Show
9pm- hour of Toonheads
10pm-11pm- Acme Hour
Adult Swim
11pm- Home Movies
11:30pm- Mission Hill
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- The Brak Show
12:30am- Sealab 2021
12:45am- Aqua Teen
1am- The Oblongs
1:30am- Baby Blues
2am-6am- N/A

Lineup from 8/26/02-10/13/02:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Classic Zoids
6:30am- Max Steele
7am- Ed Edd n Eddy
7:30am- Courage
8am- Powerpuff Girls
8:30am- Hamtaro
9am- 2 Stupid Dogs(Was replaced by Baby Looney Tunes on 9/16/02)
9:30am- Mike Lu & Og(Was replaced by Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries on 9/16/02)
10am- Sheep in the big city
10:30am- Scooby Doo
11am- hour of Tom and Jerry
12pm- Bugs & Daffy
1pm- Cow and Chicken
1:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
2pm-4pm- Mon- 2 hours of Ed Edd n Eddy, Tues- 2 hours of Powerpuff Girls, Weds- 2 hours of Courage, Thurs- 2 hours of Time Squad
Toonami
4pm- Batman Beyond
4:30pm- Zoids: Chaotic Century
5pm- G Gundam
5:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
Primetime
7pm- hour of Ed Edd n Eddy
8pm- hour of Powerpuff Girls
9pm- hour of Courage
10pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
11pm- hour of Scooby Doo
Toonami Midnight Run
12am- Dragonball Z
12:30am- Dragonball
back to norm
1am- Bugs & Daffy
2am-3am- The New Scooby Movies
3am- Tom and Jerry
3:30am- The Flintstones
4am-5am- Acme Hour
5am- The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest(Was replaced by 2 Stupid Dogs on 9/16/02)
5:30am- Captain Planet
Fridays
6am-2pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
2pm-4pm- 2 hours of Johnny Bravo
Toonami
4pm-5:30pm- Movie
5:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
6pm- He-Man
6:30pm- Transformers Armada
back to norm
7pm- Justice League
7:30pm- Samurai Jack
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
8pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
8:30pm- Time Squad
9pm- Courage
9:30pm- Grim & Evil
10pm- The Premire Premire Show
10:30pm- Robot Jones
11pm- Powerpuff Girls
11:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
12am- Robot Jones
12:30am- Courage
1am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
8am- Tex Avery Show
8:30am- Chuck Jones Show
9am-11am- The Looney Tunes Show
11am- hour of Tom and Jerry
12pm-4pm- Toonami Super Saturdays
4pm- Courage
4:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
Scooby Universe
5pm- Scooby Doo
5:30pm- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
6pm- Scooby and Scrappy show
6:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm- Samurai Jack
9:30pm- Justice League
10pm- He-Man
10:30pm- Transformers Armada
Adult Swim
11pm- Inuyasha
11:30pm- Yu Yu Hakusho
12am- Gundam 0083
12:30am- Mobile Suit Gundam
1am- Cowboy Bebop
1:30am- Outlaw Star
2am-6am- N/A
Sundays
6am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
6:30am- Sheep in the big city
7am-8am- The Looney Tunes Show
8am- Grim & Evil
8:30am- Time Squad
9am- Robot Jones
9:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
Scooby Universe
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm-2pm- The New Scooby Mysteries
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
3:30pm- Scooby and Scrappy Show
back to norm
4pm-5pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
5pm-6pm- Top 5
6pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
7pm- hour of Samurai Jack
8pm- hour of Justice League
9pm- hour of Toonheads
10pm-11pm- Acme Hour
Adult Swim
11pm- Home Movies
11:30pm- Harvey Birdman
11:45am- Sealab 2021
12am- 30 minutes of Space Ghost
12:30am- Aqua Teen
12:45am- The Brak Show
1am- Mission Hill
1:30am- Baby Blue's
2am-6am- N/A

Lineup from 1/13/03-2/28/03:
6am- Max Steele
6:30am- Classic Zoids
7am- Ed Edd n Eddy
7:30am- Powerpuff Girls
8am- Dexter's Laboratory
8:30am- Baby Looney Tunes
9am- Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
9:30am- Tom & Jerry kids
10am- Cow and Chicken
10:30am- Scooby Doo
11am- hour of Tom and Jerry
12pm- The Flintstones
12:30pm- The Flintstone kids
1pm- Bugs & Daffy
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- Hamtaro
3:30pm- Johnny Bravo
Toonami
4pm- Transformers Armada
4:30pm- Zoids: Chaotic Century
5pm- He-Man
5:30pm- G Gundam
6pm- Dragonball
6:30pm- Dragonball Z
Primetime
7pm- Time Squad
7:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Johnny Bravo
8:30pm- Courage
9pm- Pokemon
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Samurai Jack
10:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
Adult Swim
11pm- Home Movies
11:30pm- Futurama
12am- Aqua Teen
12:15am- Space Ghost
12:30am- Inuyasha
1am- Cowboy Bebop
1:30am- Yu Yu Hakusho
back to norm
2am- Scooby Doo
2:30am- Scooby and Scrappy Show
3am-4am- The New Scooby Movies
4am- A pup named Scooby Doo
4:30am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
5am- 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30am- Captain Planet
Fridays
6am-7pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
7pm- Kids Next Door
7:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
8pm- Time Squad
8:30pm- Grim & Evil
9pm- Dexter's Laboratory
9:30pm- Robot Jones
10pm- Kids Next Door
10:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
11pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
11:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
12am- Johnny Bravo
12:30am- Courage
back to norm
1am-2am- Acme Hour
2am-6am- Same as Mon-Thurs
Saturdays
6am-8am- Boomerang
8am- Tex Avery Show
8:30am- Chuck Jones Show
9am- hour of Toonheads
10am-12pm- The Looney Tunes Show
12pm-4pm- Toonami Super Saturdays
4pm- Courage
4:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
Scooby Universe
5pm- Scooby Doo
5:30pm- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
6pm- Scooby and Scrappy Show
6:30pm- A pup names Scooby Doo
7pm-9pm- Cartoon Theatre
9pm- hour of Justice League
10pm- Transformers Armada
10:30pm- He-Man
Adult Swim
11pm- Inuyasha
11:30pm- Mobile Suit Gundam
12am- Gundam 0083
12:30am- Cowboy Bebop
1am- Outlaw Star
1:30am- Yu Yu Hakusho
2am-6am- N/A
Sundays
6am- Sheep in the big city
6:30am- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
7am-8am- The Looney Tunes Show
8am- Grim & Evil
8:30am- Time Squad
9am- Kids Next Door
9:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
Scooby Universe
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm-2pm- The New Scooby Mysteries
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
3:30pm- Scooby and Scrappy Show
back to norm
4pm- hour of Ed Edd n Eddy
5pm-9pm- N/A
9pm-10pm- Top 5
10pm- Samurai Jack
10:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
Adult Swim
11pm- Home Movies
11:30pm- Mission Hill
12am- Space Ghost
12:15am- Space Ghost
12:30am- Aqua Teen
12:45am- Sealab 2021
1am- The Brak Show
1:15am- Harvey Birdman
1:30am- The Oblongs
2am-6am- N/A

Lineup from 5/26/03-7/13/03:
Mon-Thurs
6am- Zoids: Chaotic Century
6:30am- Hamtaro
7am- hour of Baby Looney Tunes
8am- Sitting Ducks
8:30am- Pecola
9am- Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
9:30am- Powerpuff Girls
10am- Ed Edd n Eddy
10:30am- Dexter's Laboratory
11am- Courage
11:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
12pm- hour of Scooby Doo
1pm- hour of Tom and Jerry
2pm- Dexter's Laboratory
2:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
3pm- Courage
3:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
Toonami
4pm- Transformers Armada
4:30pm- He-Man
5pm- Dragonball
5:30pm- Dragonball Z
6pm- Yu Yu Hakusho
6:30pm- Rurori Kenshin
Primetime
7pm- Powerpuff Girls
7:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
8pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
8:30pm- Courage
9pm- hour of Pokemon
10pm- Justice League
10:30pm- X-Men Evolution
Adult Swim
11pm- Family Guy
11:30pm- Futurama
12am- Aqua Teen
12:15am- Space Ghost
12:30am- Inuyasha
1am- Cowboy Bebop
1:30am- Lupin in the 3rd
back to norm
2am- Powerpuff Girls
2:30am- Ed Edd n Eddy
3am- Dexter's Laboratory
3:30am- Courage
4am- Johnny Bravo
4:30am- Cow and Chicken
5am- Time Squad
5:30am- Captain Planet
Fridays
6am-7pm- Same as Mon-Thurs
Summer Fridays
7pm- Grim & Evil(Renamed The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy on 6/13/03)
7:30pm- Justice League
8pm- What's new Scooby Doo
8:30pm- Evil Con Carne
9pm- Powerpuff Girls
9:30pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10pm- Kids Next Door
10:30pm- Grim & Evil(Renamed The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy on 6/13/03)
11pm- Dexter's Laboratory
11:30pm- Courage
12am- Johnny Bravo(Was replaced by Robot Jones on 7/11/03)
12:30am- Time Squad
back to norm
1am-2am- Top 5
2am- Dexter's Laboratory
2:30am- What's new Scooby Doo
3am- Ed Edd n Eddy
3:30am- Powerpuff Girls
4am- Courage
4:30am- Scooby Doo
5am- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
5:30am- A pup named Scooby Doo
Saturdays
6am-7am- Boomerang
7am- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30am- Kids Next Door
8am- Courage
8:30am- Powerpuff Girls
9am-12pm- The Looney Tunes Show
12pm-1pm- Tom and Jerry
1pm- Pecola
1:30pm- Sitting Ducks
2pm- Cow and Chicken
2:30pm- The Cartoon Cartoon Show
Scooby Universe
3pm- hour of Scooby Doo
4pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
4:30pm- What's new Scooby Doo
5pm- Scooby and Scrappy Show
5:30pm- 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
back to norm
6pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6:30pm- Dexter's Laboratory
Saturday Entertainment System
7pm- Pokemon
7:30pm- Yu-Gi-Oh!
8pm- Justice League
8:30pm- Samurai Jack
9pm- Jackie Chan Adventures
9:30pm- Yu-Gi-Oh!
10pm- Rurori Kenshin
10:30pm-2am- N/A
2am- Batman: the animated series
2:30am- Superman: the animated series
back to norm
3am-6am- N/A
Sundays
6am-7am- Boomerang
7am- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30am- Kids Next Door
8am- Courage
8:30am- Powerpuff Girls
9am- Grim & Evil(Renamed The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy on 6/13/03)
9:30am- Ed Edd n Eddy
10am-12pm- Cartoon Theatre
Scooby Universe
12pm-1pm- The New Scooby Movies
1pm-2pm- The New Scooby Mysteries
2pm- Scooby Doo
2:30pm- A pup named Scooby Doo
3pm- What's new Scooby Doo
3:30pm- Scooby and Scrappy Show
back to norm
4pm- Kids Next Door
4:30pm- Robot Jones
5pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
5:30pm- Powerpuff Girls
6pm- hour of Dexter's Laboratory
7pm- Grim & Evil(Renamed The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy on 6/13/03)
8pm-9pm- N/A
9pm-10pm- Top 5
10pm- Justice League
10:30pm- X-Men Evolution
Adult Swim
11pm- Family Guy
11:30pm- Futurama
12am- Aqua Teen
12:15am- Space Ghost
12:30am- Sealab 2021
12:45am- The Brak Show
1am- The Oblongs
1:30am- Baby Blue's
2am-6am- N/A

Bumpers:
We'll be Back:
During CN's glory days they had a series of bumpers designed by Primal Screen titled We'll be Back. Many of the We'll be Back bumpers consisted of ants raiding a picnic and one of the ants is carring a jar with the old CN logo on it, The logo falling from a high height and goes through all the laundry on the clothsline, Two logos chasing after each other, A robot jumping off of a building, The logo getting chased by a train and certain shows had there own specific We'll be Back bumpers like for example the one for The Powerpuff Girls consists of Bubbles building with the block and buttercup knocks it down, The Cow and Chicken one consists of Cow throwing Chicken against the screen, The Flintstones one consists of dino barking and than he licks the screen, The Ed Edd n Eddy one consists of when Ed Edd n Eddy are on a roller coaster ride and Edd throws up in a barf bag and many others. These bumpers were used up until June 14, 2004 when CN was introduced it's crappy city look.

Now back to the show:
Another great invention that Primal Screen contributed to Cartoon Network back in the channels prime days is Now back to the show bumpers. Many of the Now back to the show bumpers consisted of the logo in the frying pan and The saw cutting the tree and certain shows had there own Now back to the show bumper such as Dexter's Laboratory, Courage, Johnny Bravo, Powerpuff Girls and many others. These bumpers were also used up until June 14, 2004 when CN was introduced it's crappy city look.

Coming up Next:
The greatest thing that Primal Screen contributed to classic CN was probabily there classic Coming up Next Bumpers. Originally back in 10/5/92-7/6/97 they were done where the word next was hung by a string and the other form of Coming up Next bumpers used in this time period was where it told you the 4 upcomming shows and these were used up until 7/7/97. In July 1997 CN revamped the bumpers and created new ones but anyway the original Coming up Next bumpers that were first aired in 1997 where were the saw cuts the wood and the word next goes down with it, the musclemana muscles had the word next on it and the muscles explode, the wrecking ball falls on top of the word next, a flask with the word next heats up and a drop of the chemical hits the outside of the flask, where smoke forms the word next from the hills, the word next is driving a vintage car and accidentialy runs over a cat, a robot with the word next on it, a magician has a hypmotizer with the word next on it and hits it so it can go back and forth to make it look like he's hypmotizing people and where the word next is in a vault and falls and hits the ground that hits the retro CN checkers. In Spring 1998 they added more Coming up Next bumpers to the currently existing ones which consisted of a hamster running on his wheel and his power make the word next light up, a piano falls on top of the word next and the word next goes to heaven, the word next turns into a roasted chicken, a sailboat with the word next on it is moving when the waves are big and a pinball machine hits the word next and it falls off the pinball machine and hits the tv screen. In May 1999 around the time when CCF came out they added 2 more bumpers to the currently existing ones which consisted of the word next flying like a superhero and bouncing ball had the word next on it and they bounce. After 1999 CN stopped making new Coming up Next bumper but the ones invented from 1997-1999 where used up until June 14, 2004.

Cartoon Cartoons:
Back in CN's past they have also used the monikor ''cartoon cartoon'' to label most of their originals. It all began as The World Premire Toons back in 1995 where it was only 10 mintues long and introduced 1 new short each weeknight. On April 28, 1996 those World Premire Toons shorts were than combined into The What a Cartoon Show which combined 3 CN originals into one show to help viewing comforts and Dexter's Laboratory the first series spung off of World Premire Toons also premired this day too. In summer 1997 they started using the monikor ''cartoon cartoon'' to describe their originals and they also launched Cow and Chicken and Johnny Bravo this same month. Powerpuff Girls was introduced in fall 1998 and Ed Edd n Eddy was introduced in early 1999 but however eveything else was introduced during Cartoon Cartoon Fridays. You can read more about cartoon cartoons at this link:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cartoon_Cartoons